State Cup w

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL TEAMS WHICH PARTICIPATED IN THE
2014 SVNSW STATE CUP SERIES

WE'VE HAD A GREAT SEASON TRAVELLING TO SOUTH WEST SYDNEY, NEWCASTLE, ILLAWARRA AND THE PENRITH VALLEY.

 

SEE BELOW FOR THE 2014 SERIES RESULTS

CHECK OUT OUR FACEBOOK PAGE FOR IMAGES FROM THE EVENTS

WWW.FACEBOOK.COM/SVNSW

 

STATE CUP #1 MINTO

29-30 MARCH

STATE CUP #2 NEWCASTLE

3-4 MAY

MEN'S RESULTS             WOMEN'S RESULTS       MEN'S RESULTS        WOMEN'S RESULTS

 Honours

Westside Volleyball

UTS

NSW U23M

Sydney Uni

Eagles

NSW U19M

Division 1

Sydney Hawks

Uso

Ewoks

Super Sikhs

SNV

Freezone 1

UNSW

Illawarra 1

Vostok

Freezone 2

NSW U17M C

Eagles Gen

Illawarra 2

UTS

Eagles Des

NSW U17M D

 

Honours

NSW U23W

Westside Volleyball

UNSW

Division 1

Manly

UNSW

UTS 

SNV

Endeavour Academy 1

Central Coast Stingrays

NSW U17W

Eagles

Endeavour Academy 2

UTS 2

 

 Honours

 Sydney Uni

 NSW U23M

 UNSW

 Newcastle

 UTS

 Hills Dragons

 Eagles

 Manly

 Division 1

 Sydney Hawks

 Sydney Uni

 UNSW1

 Newcastle

UNSW2

 UTS

 SNV

 Central Coast Bombers

 Division 2

 FZ Phoenix

 Sydney Uni

 Blue Bees Workers

 Newcastle BT

 Newcastle 1 

 

Honours

Hills Dragons

UNSW

Central Coast Bombers

UTS

Sydney Uni

Division 1

Manly

SNV

Central Coast Stingers

UNSW

Sydney Uni

Division 2

Jaguars

Blue Bees Stingers

UTS

Newcastle

Eagles

 
             

STATE CUP #3 ILLAWARRA

24-25 MAY

STATE CUP #4 PENRITH

11-12 OCTOBER

MEN'S RESULTS   WOMEN'S RESULTS    MEN'S RESULTS   WOMEN'S RESULTS 

Honours

UTS1

Sydney West

Hills Dragons

Westside

UTS2

UNSW

Kaiata

Sydney Uni

Ewoks

Illawarra

Division 1

UNSW1

UNSW2

Khalsa

Hawks

Sydney Uni

SNV

Eagles

Spiked Punch

Kaiata

CHS

UTS

Illawarra1

Road Trip

Illawarra2

Division 2

BB Drones

Eagles

ACT U17

FZ Phoenix

Super Sihks

NSW U16's

 

Honours

 UTS

Westside Volleyball

Hills Dragons

UNSW

Sydney Uni

NSW CHS Open

Division 1

 UTS Green

Dragons

Manly Fins

UNSW

Sydney North

Sydney Uni

Manly Dolphins

ACT U19W

Illawarra

Endeavour

UTS Red

ACT U17W G

Division 2

Jaguars

Manly

Ravens

NSW SSA U16

Illawarra

Sydney North

VACT

Endeavour

 

 Honours

Fried Rice
Strathfield
Ewoks
Legends

Division1

UNSW
Vostok
UTS
Legends
Freezone

Download
Finals Results

 

Honours

UTS
UNSW
Manly
Dragons

Division 1

SNV
Central Coast
UNSW
Jaguars
Endeavour

Download
Finals Results 

             
Image not available
Illawarra Volleyball
Eagles
UTS Volleyball
Newcastle Volleyball
Albury Wodonga Volleyball
UNSW Volleyball
Sydney University
Manly Warringah
Sydney North
Coogee Beach Volleyball
Endeavour Volleyball Academy
Freezone Volleyball
Central Coast Volleyball League